SECCA 9 hour

Sign up here – http://www.seccaracing.com/2017/05/9-hour-sign-up/

Date:
7-29-2017
Location:
Cornerstone Ranch
4798 Powder Mill Rd
Mt Olive, AL 35117

Concessions available

Start time: 9:00 a.m.

Ride your own bike – Must finish with the bikes you start with (Teams get 3 bikes, Duo gets 2, Ironman gets 1 bike. Teams can ride their team mates bikes but no back ups. Parts bikes are allowed.)

Mototally scoring – Live timing online

Pre entry ends 7-07-17
Teams $120
Duo $90
Ironman $60
Post Entry
Teams $135
Duo $110
Ironman $70
Race Day
Teams $150
Duo $120
Ironman $80

Transponder $10 – Mototally transponders

Gate fee
$10- 13+
$5- 6-12 yrs
Free- 5 and under

Class rules
3 man teams
Expert – 2 or more A riders
Intermediate – 1 A rider allowed
Novice – No A riders, 1 b rider allowed
Novice 30+ – No A riders, 1 b rider allowed. Each rider must be 30 or older
40+ – Each rider must be 40 or over
Junior – 16 yrs max
2 man teams
Duo Expert – 1 or 2 A riders
Duo Intermediate – No A riders
Duo Family – Immediate Family
Solo
Ironman Open – 251 and up
Ironman 250 – 85-250cc bikes
Ironman 40+
Ironwoman

* Min bike size is 85cc 2T/ 150R 4T for the event

Pre-Entries

Visit here for entries and live timing
http://beta.moto-tally.com/SECCA/Results

Expert #1-19

Dirt Tech/ Gear Tap Racing
#2A Carey Steele (YAM)
#2B Cole Reese (KTM)
#2C Trent Williams (KTM)

Gone in Ten Seconds
#3A Payton Attaway (KTM)
#3B Seth Waldrep (KTM)
#3C Bennett Douglas (YAM)

Victorious Secret
#9A Cooper Currie (YAM)
#9B Cameron Reed (SUZ)
#9C Max Currie (YAM)

Midstate Motorsports Hus
#11A Marty Michels (HUS)
#11B Corey Jordan (HUS)
#11C Logan P’Pool (HUS)

Not Fast Just Furious
#12A Trent Whisenant (SHC)
#12B Dylan Dobbs (YAM)
#12C Devin Stokley (YAM)

Whistlin’ Kitty Chasers
#13A Keith Gann (KTM)
#13B Adam Rooney (SUZ)
#13C Tony Rooney (KAW)

Intermediate #20-39

Triple Threat
#20A Zane Williams (KTM)
#20B Colby Yarbrough (YAM)
#20C Steve Nicholas III (KTM)

Team Tacky
#21A Dylan Teel (KTM)
#21B Rudy Ferguson (YAM)
#21C Kayne Hinton (KTM)

Three Stooges
#22A Nic Adams (YAM)
#22B Jamie Marsh (KTM)
#22C Jason Marske (SUZ)

Wolf Pack
#23A Jase Lewis (KTM)
#23B Andrew Robertson (KTM)
#23C Ross Digiorgio (KTM)

ICH racing
#24A Dennis Holden (KTM)
#24B Jeff Oaks
#24C Brown Holden (KTM)

Two and a half men
#25A Taylor Scott (YAM)
#25B Jeremy Frazier (KAW)
#25C Brian King (KTM)

Half Throttles
#26A Scott Dickens (KTM)
#26B Ben Dickens (KTM)
#26C Kevin Burton

Yee Yee
#27A Kyle Sharp (YAM)
#27B Logan Cleveland (YAM)
#27C Luke Robinson (YAM)

Bowman and the Seawrights
#28A Keith Bowman
#28B Robert Seawright
#28C Tyler Seawright

B team
#29A Matthew Waldrep (KTM)
#29B Carter Bouwens (KTM)
#29C Justin Crane (HUS)

PBR
#30A Mason James (KTM)
#30B Jon McAnnally (KTM)
#30C Connor Barrett (KTM)

Novice #50-79

T-Totwn 2 strokers
#50A Justin Terry (YAM)
#50B Parker Blaylock (YAM)
#50C Tony McDaniel (KTM)

82 Photography
#51A Andrew Wheat (KTM)
#51B Candice Wheat (KTM)
#51C Tyler Roper (KTM)

One Lap Wonders
#52A Wesley Bolton (KTM)
#52B Curt Davidson (HON)
#52C Eliot Morgan (KTM)

Allison Automotive
#53A Andrew Robertson (N/A)
#53B Zach Taylor (HON)
#53C Jermaine Wiley

Two men and a Gimp
#54A Erik Wells (N/A)
#54B Douglas Bradford (KTM)
#54C Logan Blizard (HON)

Chick Magnets
#55A Garrett Murph (KTM)
#55B Hayden Dial (KTM)
#55C Thomas Medine (KAW)

Clueless Racing
#56A Jakeb Jordan
#56B Daniel Riddick
#56C Graham Futrell

3 O’clock boys
#57A Trenton Hilyer (KTM)
#57B Garrett Davis (YAM)
#57C Josh Day (YAM)

Tenacious Turtles
#58A Kendrick Blackmon (SUZ)
#58B James Christian (TM)
#58C Jacob Smitherman (YAM)

Slapnut Racing
#59A Nick Waldrop (KTM)
#59B Brian Barnett (KTM)
#59C Jeff Cooper (KTM)

Orange Red and Green = mud
#60A Mike Hickman (BTA)
#60B Max Hickman (KAW)
#60C Mike West (KTM)

Wild Hogs
#61A Reid Elkins (KTM)
#61B Chase Elliott (HUS)
#61C Taylor Brooks (KTM)

Novice 30+ #90-99

Drew and the crew
#90A Drew Moore (YAM)
#90B Johnny Crane (KTM)
#90C Chris Waldrep (KTM)

Mondo-Duke
#91A Chip Guthrie
#91B David McGee
#91C Adam Powers

40+ #40-49

Three on a bike
#40A Kim Deloach (KTM)
#40B JJ Kamholtz (KTM)
#40C Ali Washington (HUS)

Honda’s Heroes
#41A Randy Sims (HON)
#41B Heath Blackmon (HON)
#41C Jeff Thrasher (HON)

Junior #80-89

JGSI
#80A Luke Conn (TM)
#80B Ian Bouwens (KAW)
#80C Gavin Smith (YAM)

Can’t stop the braaps
#81A Walker Alexander
#81B Kyle Alexander
#81C Grant McCoy (KTM)

JR Three Stooges
#82A Cade Holder (KAW)
#82B Cade Copeland (KAW)
#82C Ensign Payne (KAW)

Duo Expert

#208/209 Case O Beer Nathan Emmett, Tim Neinow

Duo Intermediate
#202/203 Young Guns – Trey White , Blake Brasher
#204/205 Them Ol 400’s – Brad Bradley & Eric Bottomlee

Duo Family
Brasher Bros
#200 Matt Brasher (YAM)
#201 Kyle Brasher (KTM)

Knuckle Busters
#210 Larry Newman (KTM)
#211 Jerry Bell (YAM)

McMickin
#206 Ryan Mcmickin (KTM)
#207 Justin McMickin (N/A)

Ironman Open

R Wiggins
#149 Russell Wiggins (KTM)

Estes Motorsports
#150 Jody Estes (KTM)

Ironman 250

Ironman 40+

Rhinestone Cowboy
#190 Michael Bailey (KTM)

What was I thinking
#605 Chuck Yeargan (KTM)

Nichols Farm
#151 Josh Nichols (KTM)

Ironwoman

#914 Halli Melton