2018 Award winners

Below is the list of riders who will receive an awards at our banquet. The banquet is Feb 16 at Cullman Civic Center in Cullman, AL. Tickets are available here: https://seccaracing.myshopify.com/ 
Event Link
Full Link Here: http://www.seccaracing.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/SECCA-Overall_Standings-Summary_2018-StandingsSummary.pdf 

2018 Championship Points Standings
Place Bike# Rider Name Class Brand City St
AA
1 814 Steve Nicholas III AA HUS Clanton AL
2 557 Payton Attaway AA KTM Bremen AL
A 250
1 194 Colby Yarbrough A 250 GG Billingsley AL
2 702 Matthew Waldrep A 250 KTM Woodstock AL
3 824 Blake Brasher A 250 KTM Calera AL
A 251+
1 124 Carter Bouwens A Open KTM Hoover AL
2 201 Nathan Denson A Open KTM Vinemont AL
3 23 Adam Rooney A Open KAW Iuka MS
A 30+
1 6 Damon Hallmark A 30+ SUZ Cullman AL
2 14 David Melton A 30+ YAM Cullman AL
3 490 Lee Julian A 30+ YAM Millbrook AL
A 40+
1 535 Brandon Mclain A 40+ KTM Westpoint TN
2 318 Seth Clayton A 40+ HUS Columbiana AL
3 454 Brad Bradley A 40+ KTM Bessemer AL
A 50+
1 321 Jim Parsons A 50+ HUS New Market AL
2 509 Bo Coleman A 50+ KTM Lauderdale MS
3 38 Tony Rooney A 50+ KTM Iuka MS
B 250
1 1802 Dominic Goff B 250 KTM Pinson AL
2 751 Nate Emmett B 250 KTM Panama City FL
3 105 Jon Mcannally B 250 KTM trussville AL
B 251+
1 1515 Wesley Bolton B Open KTM Senatobia MS
2 224 Curt Davidson B Open HUS Tupelo MS
3 444 Nathan White B Open KTM Belden MS
B 30+
1 232 Ed Singley B 30+ GG Duncanville AL
2 888 Kurt Ingram B 30+ YAM Helena AL
3 82 Tom Longshore B 30+ YAM Florence AL
B 40+
1 207 Dennis Porche B 40+ KTM Hoover AL
2 116 Tony Mcdaniel B 40+ HUS Tuscaloosa AL
3 312 Geoff Holder B 40+ YAM Cleveland AL
Junior 12-16
1 700 Jaron Craddock JR 12-16 KTM Tallassee AL
2 1444 Ensign Payne JR 12-16 SUZ Maplesville AL
3 274 Cade Holder JR 12-16 YAM Tuscaloosa AL
4 328 Colin Moore JR 12-16 KTM Chelsea AL
5 53 Gavin Smith JR 12-16 YAM Sylacauga AL
B 50+
1 353 Dale Faulkner B 50+ KTM Leeds AL
2 50 David Lamberth B 50+ GG Goodlettsville TN
3 678 Todd Lovett B 50+ KTM Columbia TN
4 1133 Marty Pope B 50+ KTM Deatsville AL
5 579 Jeff Curtis B 50+ KTM Bremen AL
C 250
1 43 Ian Bouwens C 250 KTM Hoover AL
2 637 Justin Mcmickin C 250 YAM Birmingham AL
3 69 David Frank C 250 KTM Irondale AL
4 997 Riley Kilpatrick C 250 YAM Jasper AL
5 371 Johnny Crane C 250 KTM Gardendale AL
C 251+
1 443 Wyatt Huey C Open KTM Belden MS
2 461 Phillip Harris C Open KTM Madison AL
3 289 Scott Jenkins C Open BRG Eads TN
4 545 Cole Huey C Open KTM Belden MS
C 4 stroke
1 936 Shaun Nastasi C 4 stroke KTM Lincoln AL
2 84 Brent Books C 4 stroke KTM Heflin AL
3 369 Kyle Brasher C 4 stroke HON Calera AL
C 30+
1 41 Russell Monroe C 30+ SUZ Birmingham AL
2 173 Larry Newman C 30+ YAM Montevallo AL
3 906 Mike Rogers C 30+ YAM Deatsville AL
4 34 Skip Brazeel C 30+ KTM Mt. Olive AL
5 878 Jeffrey Tutor C 30+ YAM Pontotoc MS
C 40+
1 723 Joseph Cauthen C 40+ KTM Lapine AL
2 1124 Ralph Braswell C 40+ YAM New Market AL
3 250 Donnie Helms C 40+ KTM Morris AL
4 870 Steve Smith C 40+ KAW Lauderdale MS
5 953 Brian Hamner C 40+ KTM Pelham AL
C 50+
1 635 Mike Arrighi C 50+ YAM Montgomery AL
2 153 Mike Hickman C 50+ BTA Auburn AL
3 174 Jerry Bell C 50+ KTM Calera AL
4 46 Kirk Smith C 50+ HON Hartselle AL
5 149 Jeff Stanford C 50+ KTM Montgomery AL
Women
1 283 Margeaux Molnar Women KTM Lynnville TN
Youth A
1 535 Jess Mclain Youth A KAW Westpoint TN
2 4 Ensign Payne Youth A SUZ Maplesville AL
3 111 Walker Alexander Youth A HUS Mt. Olive AL
4 227 Cade Copeland Youth A KAW Prattville AL
5 222 Luke Conn Youth A TM Sylacauga AL
Youth B
1 60 Gavin Braswell Youth B YAM new market AL
2 10 Cole Smith Youth B KAW Calera AL
3 901 Samuel Wilson Youth B HUS Loretto TN
4 30 Harrison Herron Youth B KTM Alabaster AL
5 309 Blake Arreola Youth B KTM Alabaster AL
Girls
1 730 Cara Belcher Girls HON Centreville AL
2 378 Heidi Emmett Girls BET Panama City FL
3 116 Megan Rogers Girls YAM Deatsville AL
4 606 Stacy Higginbotham Girls YAM Calera AL
Preteen A
1 124 Layeson Tutor Preteen A KAW Pontotoc MS
2 17 Preston Lindley Preteen A KAW Tupelo MS
3 47 Dylan Englebert Preteen A KAW Brent AL
4 334 Bradyn White Preteen A KAW deatsville AL
5 15 Jaden Painter Preteen A KTM Marion MS
50cc Open
1 211 Landon Clayton 50cc Open HUS Columbiana AL
2 39 Mack Cauthen 50cc Open HUS Lapine AL
3 120 Phillip Arnold 50cc Open KTM Alabaster AL
4 57 Parker Hallmark 50cc Open COB Cullman AL
5 99 Noah Walker 50cc Open KTM Montevallo AL
Preteen B
1 29 Davian Hill Preteen B KAW Alabaster AL
2 55 Austin Hughes Preteen B KTM Columbiana AL
3 53 Carson Longshore Preteen B KAW Florence AL
4 131 Ace holdeman Preteen B KAW Sylacauga AL
5 504 Catie Brown Preteen B KTM Montgomery AL
Tadpoles
1 159 Sawyer Clayton Tadpoles KTM Columbiana AL
2 94 Elijah Hill Tadpoles KTM Alabaster AL
3 4 Keltyn Watkins Tadpoles COB Brent AL
4 76 Rocky Rogers Tadpoles HON Deatsville AL
5 128 Aidryn Tutor Tadpoles KTM Pontotoc MS
Strider 4+ yrs
1 8 Asher Henderson Strider 4+ yrs
Strider 3 yrs
1 14 Corbin Melton Strider 3 yrs Cullman AL