Banquet Feb 3rd – Updated

Secca Banquet Award Winners 2017

Banquet Date: Saturday, February 3rd at Heart of Dixie Harley Davidson in Pelham, AL.
Doors open @ 5:30
Tickets go on sale 12-1-2017. Must RSVP by Jan 16

2017 Championship Points Standings
Place Bike# Rider Name Class Brand City St Points
Overall A/B
1 2 Tanner Mccoy AA KTM Tiplersville MS 425
2 1 Kyle Henderson AA HUS French Camp MS 283
3 177 Cody Cook AA HUS Hudson NC 275
4 557 Payton Attaway 250 A KTM Bremen AL 240
5 530 Brandon Quick 250 A KTM Harpersville AL 240
6 629 Damon Hallmark 30+ A YAM Cullman AL 234
7 15 Seth Waldrep 250 A KTM Woodstock AL 225
8 198 Brock Cagle Open A KTM Flat Rock AL 196
9 702 Matthew Waldrep 250 B KTM Woodstock AL 192
10 124 Carter Bouwens 250 B KTM Hoover AL 176
AA
1 2 Tanner Mccoy AA KTM Tiplersville MS 266
2 177 Cody Cook AA HUS Hudson NC 202
3 1 Kyle Henderson AA HUS French Camp MS 195
A 250
1 557 Payton Attaway A 250 KTM Bremen AL 232
2 530 Brandon Quick A 250 KTM Harpersville AL 223
3 15 Seth Waldrep A 250 KTM Woodstock AL 198
A Open
1 198 Brock Cagle A Open KTM Flat Rock AL 260
2 23 Adam Rooney A Open SUZ Iuka MS 203
3 721 Brandon Mcelroy A Open SUZ Meridian MS 194
A 30+
1 629 Damon Hallmark A 30+ YAM Cullman AL 266
2 318 Seth Clayton A 30+ HUS Columbiana AL 234
A 40+
1 417 Wyles Griffith A 40+ YAM Cullman AL 250
B 250
1 702 Matthew Waldrep B 250 KTM Woodstock AL 251
2 124 Carter Bouwens B 250 KTM Hoover AL 246
3 145 Matt Brasher B 250 YAM Calera AL 230
B Open
1 490 Lee Julian B Open YAM Millbrook AL 237
2 444 Nathan White B Open KTM Belden MS 222
3 93 Jesse Phillips B Open HON Gadsden AL 202
B 30+
1 454 Brad Bradley B 30+ KTM Bessemer AL 263
2 232 Ed Singley B 30+ GG Duncanville AL 229
B 40+
1 411 Jason Copeland B 40+ YAM Prattville AL 248
2 90 Frank Conn B 40+ YAMSecca Banquet Award Winners 2017 Sylacauga AL 247
3 38 Tony Rooney B 40+ KAW Iuka MS 188
Junior 12-16
1 729 Zane Williams JR 12-16 KTM Hoover AL 251
2 105 Jon McAnnally JR 12-16 KTM Trussville AL 248
3 245 Nathan Mccoy JR 12-16 KTM Tiplersville MS 233
4 700 Jaron Craddock JR 12-16 KTM Tallassee AL 181
5 20 Jameson Jonesof JR 12-16 KTM Birmingham AL 160
50+
1 450 David Summers 50+ YAM Valley Grande AL 260
2 321 Jim Parsons 50+ HUS New Market AL 228
3 306 Scott Bouwens 50+ KTM Hoover AL 175
4 527 Russell Mcannally 50+ HON Pinson AL 151
5 50 David lamberth 50+ GG Goodlettsville TN 148
C 250
1 126 Dalton Capley C 250 YAM Hazel Green AL 261
2 1802 Dominic Goff C 250 KTM Pinson AL 247
3 1124 Taylor Scott C 250 YAM Columbia TN 215
4 817 David Frank C 250 KAW Irondale AL 141
5 1145 Brandon Green C 250 SUZ Clanton AL 100
C Open
1 153 Curt Davidson C Open HON Tupelo MS 237
2 833 Dustin Pope C Open KTM Hoover AL 228
3 91 Eliot Morgan C Open KTM Banner MS 192
4 443 Wyatt Huey C Open KTM Tupelo MS 168
C 30+
1 173 Larry Newman C 30+ KTM Montevallo AL 215
2 710 Dustin Cross C 30+ HON Birmingham AL 171
3 136 Verlon Quesenberry C 30+ KTM Sylacauga AL 151
4 998 Keith Koon C 30+ YAM Leeds AL 148
C 40+
1 123 Danny Capley C 40+ YAM New Market AL 263
2 116 Tony McDaniel C 40+ KTM Tuscaloosa AL 241
3 909 Richard Morgan C 40+ KTM Banner MS 165
4 99 Brian McGinity C 40+ KTM Panama City Beach FL 148
5 371 Johnny Crane C 40+ KTM Gardendale AL 134
C 50+
1 635 Mike Arrighi C 50+ YAM Montgomery AL 231
2 579 Jeff Curtis C 50+ KTM Bremen AL 191
3 192 Darrell Haynes C 50+ YAM Decatur AL 168
4 711 Al Lewis C 50+ KTM Athens AL 163
5 314 Mike Magee C 50+ KTM Madison AL 129
Women
1 58 Madeline Bouwens Women KTM Hoover AL 260
Youth A
1 274 Cade Holder Youth A KAW Tuscaloosa AL 264
2 227 Cade Copeland Youth A KAW Prattville AL 203
3 1727 Colin Moore Youth A KTM Chelsea AL 200
4 535 Jess Mclain Youth A KAW Westpoint TN 196
5 53 Gavin Smith Youth A KAW Sylacauga AL 185
Youth B
1 Ensign Payne Maplesville AL 252
2 218 Kyle Alexander Youth B HUS Mt. Olive AL 237
3 111 Walker Alexander Youth B HUS Mt. Olive AL 211
4 222 Luke Conn Youth B TM Sylacauga AL 202
5 281 Maxton Hickman Youth B KAW 170
Girls
1 37 Adalyn Conn Girls KTM Sylacauga AL 235
2 606 Stacy Higginbotham Girls YAM 167
3 145 Brittany Brasher Girls YAM 163
4 378 Heidi Emmett Girls HON Panama City FL 155
Preteen A
1 185 Noah Wright Preteen A KTM Plantersville AL 210
2 226 Reese Sims Preteen A KAW Billingsley AL 181
50cc Open
1 211 Landon Clayton 50cc Open KTM Columbiana AL 253
2 6 Kamden Burton 50cc Open KTM Marion AL 224
3 43 Cole Englebert 50cc Open KTM Brent AL 223
4 39 Mack Cauthen 50cc Open KTM Lapine AL 196
5 99 Noah Walker 50cc Open KTM Montevallo AL 174
Preteen B
1 334 Bradyn White Preteen B SUZ AL 235
2 212 Tylon Windham Preteen B YAM 208
3 105 Tanner Williams Preteen B HON Prattville AL 183
4 3 Noah Kissic Preteen B KAW Alpine AL 104
Tadpoles
1 159 Sawyer Clayton Tadpoles KTM Columbiana AL 241
2 629 Parker Hallmark Tadpoles KTM Cullman AL 235
3 4 Keltyn Watkins Tadpoles YAM Centreville AL 186
4 51 Gage Hubbard Tadpoles HON Eupora MI 150
5 254 Brisden Higginbotham Tadpoles HON Calera AL 115
Strider 4+ yrs
1 603 Colton Kissic Strider 4+ yrs 165
2 275 Keylan Green Strider 4+ yrs 162
3 274 Ayden Higginbotham Strider 4+ yrs 154
Strider 3 yrs
1 8 Brantley Castleberry Strider 3 yrs 169
Strider 2 yrs
1 2 JD Green Strider 2 yrs 182
2 14 Corbin Melton Strider 2 yrs Cullman AL 87

Award winners will be posted this week. Please stay tuned for information to purchase tickets.